Política de Privacidade

Esta política foi elaborada para informá-lo, com toda a transparência, sobre como usamos seus dados pessoais quando eles são coletados pelo site da Keyrus.

1. Preamble

This policy is an addition to the General Terms and Conditions of Use of the website.

The data controller of the Keyrus website is Keyrus SA, which adheres to the applicable regulations, in particular the European Regulation on personal data (EU 2016/679) (hereinafter the ‘GDPR’).

The policy is described below and may be modified at any time by Keyrus. Keyrus will not be held liable in any way whatsoever for the consequences of such modifications.

2 . Management of your personal data

Contact form

Whenever you contact Keyrus by completing the contact form, the following data are collected:

  • Mandatory data : first name and surname, business email address, telephone number, company and message.

This data is collected so that we can respond to your enquiry. The processing of this data is based on your consent. You can withdraw your consent anytime by contacting our DPO.

To know more about the data processing of clients and prospective clients, consult our Charter.

Newsletter

We collect your business email address to send you the Keyrus newsletter. The sending of the Keyrus newsletter is based on your consent, which you can withdraw at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in each newsletter sent.

Career Space

When you apply for a job online, the following data is collected: your first name and surname, title, position sought, email address, telephone number, country and CV. You have the option of providing your postal address and a cover letter.

We collect your data for the purposes of hiring personnel. To know more about the processing of your personal data and to exercise your rights consult the Human Resource Data Processing Charter of the entity you are applying to.

The processing of this data is necessary to carry out the pre-contractual steps involved in examining your application prior to the possible establishment of an employment contract with you. This data processing is also based on the legitimate interests of Keyrus as we will store your details in order to contact you subsequently, should a position that suits your profile become available.

We send Keyrus newsletters to users who provide their consent. You can revoke your consent at any time by informing our Data Protection Officer (DPO).

Cookies

Cookies are small text files saved to your computer or device whenever you browse a website.

Cookies can be used to collect, store and share information on your activities on websites and the services you use.

We add by default functional cookies, necessary for the functioning of the website. Other cookies listed below are only activated if you accept them. You can withdraw your consent at any time by clicking on the “Cookie management” tab.

You can find on our site the cookies below:

3 . Data recipients

The staff employed by Keyrus and the companies forming part of the Keyrus Group, as well as the subcontractors employed by Keyrus insofar as necessary for the services they provide (maintenance, hosting, support, etc.), may have access to the data collected.

In case of audit or inspection, your Personal Data can be transferred to the internal or external auditor.

Keyrus may also be required to disclose your personal data to a legal authority or any other governmental authority.

We ensure that each recipient abides by the appropriate security and confidentiality safeguards.

4 . Security and confidentiality

Keyrus has implemented and maintains the appropriate technical and organisational security measures to ensure a level of security adapted to the risk.

5 . Transfer to third countries

In the event data is transferred to a country outside the European Union, Keyrus shall establish the appropriate safeguards as required by the GDPR or ensure the third country has received a favourable adequacy decision from the European Commission. Where necessary, Keyrus will carry out any formality required under the Regulation. The signing of standard contractual clauses is favoured.

Keyrus may carry out such a transfer if (i) it is to an entity within its Group which is established outside the European Union, and (ii) if Keyrus has to share such information with third parties in order to supply the service you have requested.

6 . Storage period

The storage period applicable to your personal data is based on the storage times provided for by law and regulations and based on the relevant type of data.

The data that is provided through the contact form will be stored for the time necessary to respond to your enquiry.

The e-mail address we collect to send you the Keyrus newsletter is kept until you unsubscribe to it.

7 . Rights of data subjects

Under the current regulations applicable on personal data, you have a right of access to your data, a right to rectify them and a right to portability. You can also place limits on how your data is processed, request their erasure or object to the processing by Keyrus, you can also withdraw your consent to the data processing at any time.

You can exercise your rights or make an enquiry on the processing of your personal data by sending your request to our Data Protection Officer (DPO) by:

  • Post to KEYRUS SA - 155 rue Anatole France – 92300 LEVALLOIS-PERRET (FRANCE), with the subject ‘Personal Data’

  • Email

You also have the right to make a complaint to the French Data Protection Agency (CNIL).

8 . Miscellaneous

Severability

If one or more provisions of this privacy policy are held to be invalid or declared as such by virtue of statute or other legislative instrument or following a final decision by a competent court, such provision(s) will be deemed severed from the policy and all other provisions will remain valid and enforceable.

9 . Definitions

Below are some definitions to help understand our policy:

  • Processing means any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction;

  • User means any person or entity accessing the website, including natural persons, legal persons or automated technologies (robots);

  • Personal Data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter the ‘data subject’); an ‘identifiable natural person’ is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of said natural person.

Updated on October 14, 2021